Clay HS Track & Field 2023
Schedule
Date | Event | Location | Time | Results |
3/30/23 | Northwest | Northwest | 5:00 | see below |
4/11/23 | Green | Green | 5:00 | see bleow |
4/13/23 | Valley | Valley | 5:00 | |
4/20/23 | West | West | 5:00 | |
4/22/23 |
South Webster Invitational |
S Webster | 9:00 | |
4/25/23 | Northwest Invitational | NW | 5:00 | see below |
4/28/23 | Green Invitational | Green | 5:00 | |
5/2/23 | South Webster | S Webster | 5:00 | |
5/9/23 | SOC Meet | Green | 5:00 | see below |
5/11/23 | SOC Meet | Green | 6:00 | |
5/17/23 | District Meet | Nelsonville-York | 3:00 |
Roster
BOYS | |
Austin Knauff | 11 |
Tristan Large | 10 |
Alex Lockert | 11 |
Eli Longmire | 9 |
Marcus Lunsford | 11 |
Nick Mosley | 9 |
Trey Setty | 9 |
Eric Wang | 11 |
Json Wang | 9 |
Aiden Young | 9 |
GIRLS | |
Lilli Allen | 9 |
Madelyn Bach | 9 |
McKenzie Bailey | 10 |
Emma Boggs | 9 |
Tori Covert | 10 |
Laney Fife | 10 |
Abigail Miller | 9 |
Trinity Plew | 9 |
Coach - Scott Cayton Assistants - Doug Ledingham & Jason Bailey |
Clay Junior High Track & Field 2023
Schedule
Date | Event | Location | Time | Result |
4/5/23 | Valley | Minford | 5:00 | |
|
|
|
|
|
4/17/23 | Green Invitational | Green | 5:00 | |
4/22/23 | South Webster Invitational | S Webster | 9:00 | |
4/24/23 | Green | Green | 5:00 | |
4/26/23 | Northwest Invitational | Northwest | 5:00 | see below |
5/1/23 | SOC JrH Meet | Minford | 5:00 | see below |
Roster
BOYS | |
Eli Bailey | 8 |
Jack Jenkins | 7 |
Grayson Killian | 7 |
DJ Lewis | 7 |
PJ Miller | 7 |
Ashton Nolan | 7 |
Dalton Shepherd | 7 |
GIRLS | |
Mackenzie Carter | 7 |
Chloe Journey | 8 |
Gracie Royal | 8 |
Coach - Scott Cayton Assistants - Doug Ledingham & Jason Bailey |
Results
3/30/23 - HS @ Northwest
GIRLS: 100 - McKenzie Bailey (5th) & Abi Miller (8th); High Jump - Laney Fife (5th); 200 - Abbi Miller (7th); & 800 Relay - McKenzie Bailey, Tori Covert, Madelyn Bach, & Abi Miller (3rd)
BOYS: High Jump - Tristan Large (8th) & 800 Relay - Marcus Lunsford, Tristan Large, Eric Wang, & Jason Wang (6th)
4/5/23 - JrH @ Valley
4/11/23 - HS @ Green
GIRLS: High Jump - Laney Fife (5th); 100 - McKenzie Bailey (3rd) & Abi Miller (5th); 200 - Abi Miller (3rd) & McKenzie Bailey (4th); 400 Relay - McKenzie Bailey, Trinity Plew, Madelyn Bach, & Abi Miller (2nd); & 800 Relay - McKenzie Bailey, Tori Covert, Madelyn Bach, & Abi Miller (2nd)
BOYS: Long Jump - Tristan Large (5th); 800 - Aiden Young (5th); & 800 Relay - Maarcus Lunsford, Tristan Lrge, Eric Wang, & Jason Wang (2nd)
4/25/23 - HS @ Northwest Invitational
BOYS: High Jump - Tristan Large (8th)
GIRLS: 100 - McKenzie Bailey (7th)
4/26/23 - JrH @ Northwest Invitational
GIRLS: Shot Put - Chloe Journey (5th), 100 - Gracie Royal (8th), & Long Jump Mackenzie Carter (8th)
5/1/23 - SOC JrH @ Minford
GIRLS: Shot Put - Chloe Journey (8th) & Long Jump - MacKenzie Carter (8th)
5/9/23 - SOC HS @ Green
BOYS: High Jump - Tristan Large (5th)
GIRLS: 4x100 - McKenzie Bailey, Trinity Plew, Madelyn Bach, & Abi MIller (7th) & 4x200 - McKenzie Bailey, Tori Covert, Madelyn Bach, & Abi Miller (6th)
4x200 meter relay team - Second Team - SOC
Individual & Team Awards
High Point Awards - Tristan Large & McKenzie Bailey