Clay Jr-Sr HS Honor Roll - Second Nine Weeks - 2021-22
Clay Junior High & High School
Honor Roll - Second Nine Weeks
2021-2022
6th Grade
All A’s - Isabella Dotson, Meliehya Lunsford, Evan Rider, Elin Shaw, Audrey Bach, Laikyn Puckett, Alayna Shepherd
A Average - Alyssa Knauff, Keagan Fowler, Griffin Gerard, Dalton Shepherd, James Sinclair
B Average - Madelyn Penix, Mylie Clinger, Layla Dawes, Colton Fraley, William Mullins, Karlee Moore, Charles Oliver, Zachary Payne, Caylee Penix, Logan Pennington, Charles Oliver, Makenzie Carter
7th Grade
All A’s - Elijah Bailey, William Pennington
A Average - Madison Carver, Lylian Churchheus, Lyncoln Pennington, Brady Hadsell, Caroline Ridenour, Braxton Stalnaker, Addison Willis
B Average - Collin Burnside, Caden Davis, Ava Harries, Chloe Journey, Ryan Kennison, Gracelynn Royal, Logan Cassidy, Jacob Collett
8th Grade
All A’s - Hannah Blevins, Sophia Craft, Abigail Miller, Callie Schackart, Jason Wang
A Average - Madelyn Bach, Abigail Hunter, Isla Killian, Cayden McKenzie, Nicholas Mosley, Trinity Plew
B Average - Lillian Allen, Emma Boggs, Kelsey Brady, Mark Cline, Lucas Penix, Aubrey Ross, Trey Setty, Emma Walker, Aiden Young
9th Grade
All A’s - Ethan France, Dawson James, Macyn Johnson, Malachi Loper
A Average - McKenzie Bailey, Justin Bennett, Sarah Cassidy, Mackenzie Hicks, Tristan Large
B Average - Shaelynn Churchheus, Cloe Cole, Victoria Covert, Alayna Fife, Carson Fuller, Lydia Irelan, Rylan Jenkins, Olivia Moore, Adam Rigdon, Abigail Wiltshire
10th Grade
All A’s - Evan Balestra, Abby Clausing, Megan King, Eric Wang
A Average - Delaney Bowen, Mallory Cassidy, Jessyka Davis, Austin Knauff, Jersie Marchand, Gabrelle McElroy, Jaira Roberts, Noah Steele, Marshall Thornton
B Average - Carson Holschuh, Olivia Howard, Marissa Mogan, Gracie Rideout-Ward, Aidan Smith, Delaney Staker, Charles Swartz
11th Grade
All A’s - Amadea Everman, Carly Martin, Allyssa Maynard, Abigail Scott, Adrienne Whitley
A Average - Madison Jackson, Mallory Swords, Andrew Zuefle
B Average - Timothy Lands, Lilyan Buckler, Katelyn Smith
12th Grade
All A’s - Jacy Gearheart
A Average - Owen Atkins-Plumlee, Gavin Cayton, Mitchell King, Jordyn Mathias, Kyleigh Oliver, Austin Smith, Kailey Ware
B Average - Hailey Arnett, Brianna Bennett, Makayla Borders, Anna Brickey, Adriana Deal, Robert Deal, Nathan Penn, Connor Puckett, Landon Thomas
Clay Jr-Sr HS Honor Roll - First Nine Weeks - 2021-22
Clay Junior High & High School
Honor Roll - First Nine Weeks
2021-2022
6th Grade
All A’s - Isabella Dotson, Keagan Fowler, Meliehya Lunsford, Evan Rider, Elin Shaw, James Sinclair
A Average - Audrey Bach, Griffin Gerard, Madelyn Penix, Laikyn Puckett, Alayna Shepherd
B Average - Rylee Burton, Mylie Clinger, Layla Dawes, Colton Fraley, Alyssa Knauff, Karlee Moore, Charles Oliver, Zachary Payne, Caylee Penix, Logan Pennington, Dalton Shepherd, Alexander Stump
7th Grade
All A’s - Elijah Bailey, Brady Hadsell, Braxton Stalnaker, Addison Willis
A Average - Madison Carver, Logan Cassidy, Lylian Churchheus, Jacob Collett, Lyncoln Pennington, William Pennington, Caroline Ridenour
B Average - Collin Burnside, Caden Davis, John Flack, Ava Harries, Chloe Journey, Ryan Kennison, Gracelynn Royal, Aidyn Schackart
8th Grade
All A’s - Sophia Craft, Abigail Miller, Callie Schackart, Jason Wang
A Average - Madelyn Bach, Hannah Blevins, Isla Killian, Nicholas Mosley, Trinity Plew
B Average - Lillian Allen, Andrew Bailey, Zane Ball, Emma Boggs, Mark Cline, Riley Gilliam, Abigail Hunter, Elijah Longmire, Cayden McKenzie, Lucas Penix, Aubrey Ross, Ethan Ruggles, Trey Setty, Emma Walker, Aiden Young
9th Grade
All A’s - Ethan France, Dawson James, Macyn Johnson, Malachi Loper
A Average - Justin Bennett, Sarah Cassidy, Mackenzie Hicks, Rylan Jenkins, Tristan Large, Olivia Moore
B Average - McKenzie Bailey, Isaiah Bennett, Shaelynn Churchheus, Chloe Cole, Victoria Covert, Alayna Fife, Carson Fuller, Blaine Lunsford, Adam Rigdon, Abigail Lunsford
10th Grade
All A’s - Evan Balestra, Delaney Bowen, Mallory Cassidy, Abby Clausing, Jessyka Davis, Megan King, Jersie Marchand, Gracie Rideout-Ward, Jaira Roberts, Aidan Smith, Noah Steele, Marshall Thornton, Eric Wang
A Average - Carson Holschuh, Austin Knauff, Alexander Lockert, Brandon Malone, Gabrelle McElroy, Marissa Mogan, Charles Swartz
B Average - Cassidy Bazler, Summer Blevins, Elliana Downs, Jack Holbrook, Olivia Howard, Abigail Lane, Chloe Maddix, Keegen Newman
11th Grade
All A’s - Amadea Everman, Carly Martin, Allyssa Maynard, Abigail Scott, Adrienne Whitley
A Average - Lilyan Buckler, Madison Jackson, Mallory Swords, Andrew Zuefle
B Average - Timothy Lands, Aleigha Spradlin, Angel Stump
12th Grade
All A’s - Mitchell King, Kailey Ware
A Average - Hailey Arnett, Owen Atkins-Plumlee, Gavin Cayton, Jacy Gearheart, Kyleigh Oliver, Austin Smith,
B Average - Brianna Bennett, Makayla Borders, Anna Brickey, Adriana Deal, Robert Deal, Emily Livingston, Jordyn Mathias, Nathan Penn, Connor Puckett, Landon Thomas
Panther Cards - Third Nine Weeks - 2020-21
To earn a GOLD CARD, students needed a 3.51+ GPA.
Panther Gold Cards
6th Grade
Elijah Bailey, Collin Burnside, Logan Cassidy, Caden Davis, Trey Dodridge-Jackson, Adrionna Dunton, Michael Fitch, Brady Hadsell, Ava Harries, Ryan Kennison, Olivia Hightower, Caroline Ridenour, Aidyn Schackart, Addison Willis
7th Grade
Lillian Allen, Madelyn Bach, Hannah Blevins, Sophia Craft, Abigail Miller, Lucas Peniz, Callie Schackart, Jason Wang
8th Grade
Mckenzie Bailey, Justin Bennett, Sarah Cassidy, Shaelynn Churchheus, Chloe Cole, James Dawson, Ethan France, Mackenzie Hicks, Macyn Johnson, Malachi Loper, Blaine Lunsford
9th Grade
Evan Balestra, Delaney Bowen, Mallory Cassidy, Abby Clausing, Megan King, Jersie Machand, Gabrelle McElroy, Aidan Smith, Noah Steele, Eric Wang
10th Grade
Amadea Everman, Katelyn Fife, Carly Martin, Allyssa Maynard, Xzavier McClaskey, Tyra Rawlins, Abigail Scott, Katelyn Smith, Sokheng Son, Mallory Swords, Adrienne Whitley
11th Grade
Hailey Arnett, Owen Atkins-Plumlee, Makayla Borders, Gavin Cayton, Christopher King, Preslee Lutz, Kyleigh Oliver, Austin Smith, Kailey Ware
12th Grade
Megan Bazler, Andrew Brown, Emily Clausing, Clay Cottle, Lydnsay Hamilton, Levi Hamilton, Jaden Jessee, Shaley Munion, Mackenzie Penn, Ian Skeenes, Damien Wallace
Visually Literate Art Show, 2021
There were 122 total submissions and 50 total accepted into this year's Visually Literate Art Show. Mrs. Moore, Clay art teacher, is very proud of the Clay High School students' accomplishments this year due to our complex schedule.
Accepted Clay students were Ian Skeenes (received 1st place and $100) in Color Drawing; Katie Fife (two photographs accepted and received Honorable Mention for one); Mckayla Colley (one accepted in Mixed Media); and Damien Wallace (one accepted in Sculpture).
Congratulations!