Clay HS Girls Basketball 2020-21
Date | Opponent | Level | Location | Time | Result |
11/10/20 |
West Union Scrimmage |
Var/JV | Clay | 6:00 | |
11/14/20 |
Zane Trace Scrimmage |
Var/JV | Z Trace | 10:00 | |
11/19/20 |
Whiteoak Scrimmage |
Var/JV | Clay | 6:00 | |
11/21/20 |
Northwest 2 JV qtrs. |
Var/JV | Clay | 12:00 |
JV 11-8 V L 21-53 (0-1, 0-0) |
11/23/20 |
Adena No JV |
Varsity | Adena | 5:30 | V L 31-74 (0-2, 0-0) |
11/30/20 | Notre Dame * | Var/JV | Clay | 6:00 |
JV 18-18 V L 26-71 (0-3, 0-1) |
12/03/20 | Glenwood * | Varsity | NB | 6:00 | V L 47-65 (0-4, 0-2) |
12/07/20 | Western * | Var/8th | Clay | 6:00 | V L 39-54 (0-5, 0-3) |
12/10/20 |
Symmes Valley * 2 JV qtrs. |
Var/JV | S Valley | 6:00 |
JV V L 36-61 (0-6, 0-4) |
12/14/20 |
St. Joseph * SENIOR NIGHT |
Varsity | Clay | 6:00 | V L 35-44 (0-7, 0-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
POSTPONED 1/9/21 |
12/19/20 | Belpre | Varsity | Belpre | 4:00 | V L 32-62 (0-8, 0-5) |
12/28/20 | Valley | Var/JV | Clay | 6:00 |
JV L 25-30 V L 46-54 (0-9, 0-5) |
01/ |
|
|
|
|
POSTPONED 2/1 |
|
|
|
|
|
POSTPONED 2/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
POSTPONED 1/28 |
|
|
|
|
|
POSTPONED 1/13 |
01/13/21 | Glenwood * | Varsity | Clay | 6:00 | V L 35-40 (0-10, 0-6) |
01/14/21 | East * | Varsity | Clay | 5:30 | V L 31-33 (0-11, 0-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
POSTPONED to 2/10 |
|
|
|
|
|
POSTPONED to 1/30 |
01/18/21 |
Whiteoak 2 qtrs JV |
Var/JV | Whiteoak | 6:00 |
JV 7-15 |
|
|
|
|
|
POSTPONED to 2/8 |
01/23/21 |
South Webster 2 JV qtrs. |
Var/JV | South Webster | 6:00 |
JV 21-17 V L 45-82 (0-13, 0-7) |
01/25/21 | St.Joseph * | Varsity | St. Joe | 6:00 | V L 34-52 (0-14, 0-8) |
01/27/21 |
Manchester 2 JV qtrs. |
Var/JV | Clay | 6:00 |
JV 14-7 V L 28-61 (0-15, 0-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
POSTPONED to 2/13 |
|
|
|
|
|
CANCELLED |
02/1/21 |
Green * 2 JV qtrs. |
Var/JV | Clay | 6:00 | CANCELLED |
02/04/21 |
Green * 2 JV qtrs. |
Var/JV | Green | 6:00 | POSTPONED |
02/06/21 |
Notre Dame 2 JV qtrs |
Var/JV | NDame | 6:00 | V L20-59 (0-16, 0-9) |
02/08/21 |
Symmes Valley * 2 JV qtrs. |
Var/JV | Clay | 6:00 |
JV 16-14 V L 41-68 (0-17, 0-10) |
02/10/21 | Western * | Var/8th | Western | 6:00 | CANCELLED |
02/13/21 | East * | Varsity | East | 12:00 | CANCELLED |
02/17/21 |
Sectional Tournament Eastern TICKETS |
Varsity | Eastern | 7:00 | V L 48-70 (0-18, 0-10) |
02/18/21 | Green * | Varsity | Green | 6:00 | CANCELLED |
Roster
No. | Player | Grade |
2 | Cassidy Bazler | 9 |
5 | Shaley Munion | 12 |
10 | Mekenzie Loper | 12 |
11 | Sophia Gatti | 12 |
12 | Megan Bazler | 12 |
20 | Kyleigh Oliver | 11 |
21 | Maggie Swayne | 10 |
24 | Tabitha Whitt | 12 |
25 | Morgan McCoy | 10 |
30 | Kat Cochran | 12 |
31 | Shae Edgington | 9 |
Coach - Scott Artis Assistants - Tony Whitt & Skylar Artis |
Individual & Team Awards
Panther Award - Tabitha Whitt
SOC, First Team - Shaley Munion
SOC, Second Team - Kat Cochran
District, HM - Shaley Munion